Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** Banaswadi is JUST 2 KM from Bangalore Cantt. ****** via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore Banaswadi- Bangalore Cantt. - HYDERABAD - Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- Lucknow

17733/Σ Ernakulam- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train at Bangalore Cantt.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2013 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 28m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ BAND/Banaswadi  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2339 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.06311mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+917:58+93m??157.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3018:33+293m??198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3118:43+331m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+4018:53+411m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4519:03+461m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12+4719:13+511m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+3720:00+393m??1153.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+4321:10+455m??1213.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+4321:34+422m??1230.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5422:20+533m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+245m??2360.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2501:40+253m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+245m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2404:15+253m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+212m??2642.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+562m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+1:002m??2786.015912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m??2786.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+201m??2892.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1117:05+35m??2972.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+61m??21005.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2015m??21091.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#24/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2521:00+205m??21159.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:54+172m??21213.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+91m??21269.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#27!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+92m??31344.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m??31362.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+102:10+1410m??31450.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??31588.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+471m??31694.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4105:55+411m??31714.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3106:25+311m??31753.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1810m??31823.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??31836.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+231m??31922.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??31955.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3111:15+3210m??32031.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:38+361m??32136.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+291m??32222.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+235m??32329.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??32347.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+352m??32415.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2210m??32421.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+232m??32431.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#46/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??32459.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#47/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:36+212m??32501.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m??32544.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+810m??32604.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-423:10+725m??32660.089468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#51/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1323:38+141m??32700.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#52/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1200:16+141m??42752.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+151m??42785.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3010m??42885.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??42993.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#56|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+505:46+221m??43117.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#57|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??43125.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.