Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kurnool- Dhone- GOOTY - Anantapur- Krishnarajapuram- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum

17736/Σ Hyderabad- Ernakulam Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 25 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1432 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 4m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1420:30+141m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:56+191m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+252m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2621:44+272m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3922:22+401m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4122:45+411m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3123:48+322m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+401:20+275m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+591m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#11/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+312m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+322m??2403.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-206:55+45m??2436.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m??2516.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+192m??2615.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-412:05+210m??2671.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5377.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1414:00+52m??2748.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+145m??2861.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1810m??2920.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m??2971.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1018:50+123m??21021.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+92m??21027.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+125m??21077.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m??21108.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+821:30+103m??21152.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+162m??21207.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+135m??21226.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  23:35+2923:37+292m??21259.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+2923:59+302m??21283.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+352m??31296.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+422m??31313.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+2600:59+262m??31327.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+205m??31367.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+232m??31391.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20-12-??31432.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.