Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Muzaffarpur/Chhapra/ Ballia/ Jaunpur to Nagpur. Telescopic.

17738/Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Dec 25 2013 (15:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gondia Express/15231 - Buffer: 11m
#1/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  12:10+4412:15+485m310.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+5713:15+585m1154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+5813:27+592m0159.03956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:0115:00+1:0710m11113.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2416:15+1:245m11180.04765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2264.0
#6!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:37+1:0817:42+1:105m01244.04174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#7!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+5218:45+535m01284.04879mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#8!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  19:23+4819:24+481m11314.04184mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9!%%!%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5820:10+1:005m01342.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  21:25+5521:35+1:0210m31400.05682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:57+1:5223:02+1:555m21476.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:5923:12+2:012m31483.03086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2473.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m32556.010297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#14/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  02:00+2:0102:02+2:012m12594.052132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  03:05+1:5803:07+1:592m12649.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0304:30+2:0310m12726.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:1004:55+2:102m32762.036353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:40+1:3507:00+1:3820m42825.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#19/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  08:08+1:5208:10+1:532m12883.062468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5509:20+1:525m12950.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1:5310:05+1:515m12991.082489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  10:42+2:0910:47+2:095m121041.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1394.0
#23/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  13:00+1:3713:10+1:5010m121135.062278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:58+1:5814:00+1:582m221184.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1:5615:10+1:5610m121248.047297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:10+1:495m121291.079300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:33+2:1516:35+2:152m321322.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:58+2:2117:00+2:212m221353.052353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#29/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  17:58+2:0218:00+2:012m221404.027317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:51-421426.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855 - Buffer: 15m
48 intermediate stations20:480.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:48+5120:50+512m131426.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#32/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:09+5321:10+541m231456.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+5121:30+512m131476.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:44+5021:46+512m231494.096265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m231542.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#36/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  23:00+37-531556.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.