Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- SON NAGAR Jn- Garhwa Road Jn- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Latehar- Khalari- Patratu- Barkakana

17748/Σ Gaya- Son Nagar- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barkakana (Catch 2nd train 53362 at Son Nagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 25 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 394 km  1 xfers
#1. 53607/Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ SEB/Son Nagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 22m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53607
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:40+12??10.051115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  07:50-207:52+202m??18.061113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  07:59-208:01+212m??116.051111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  08:08-208:10+252m??122.059113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  08:17-208:19+232m??128.069114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:27-108:29+262m??138.047102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  08:38+008:39+251m??145.033102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  08:46+208:48+222m??149.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:54+108:55+231m??155.05498mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  09:00+209:02+252m??160.041104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  09:15+409:17+262m??169.050104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  09:23+509:25+262m??174.069104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+909:32+312m??179.023111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4511:08+1:481m??179.043111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5711:20+1:591m??187.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+2:0111:26+2:030m??193.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+1:5911:30+2:011m??196.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+2:0111:40+2:031m??198.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+1:5911:41+2:010m??1101.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+2:0511:50+2:121m??1115.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:1412:00+2:161m??1123.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:1812:10+2:251m??1130.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:2312:22+2:251m??1137.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:2512:32+2:281m??1142.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:2812:42+2:301m??1149.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:3112:52+2:341m??1156.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:3313:04+2:351m??1161.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:3413:14+2:371m??1167.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:3613:24+2:391m??1171.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:0314:25+2:0110m??1177.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:0214:35+2:031m??1183.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:0114:52+2:021m??1193.075201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:0215:02+2:041m??1204.030214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:0715:20+2:075m??1211.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:0915:30+2:121m??1218.050246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36 KCKIKechki  15:39+2:1115:40+2:151m??1226.033250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:1515:50+2:171m??1231.044271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:1716:10+2:1810m??1238.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:2416:18+2:251m??1247.058338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:2816:28+2:291m??1255.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  16:40+2:3116:41+2:331m??1265.065352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  16:48+2:3416:49+2:351m??1272.045367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:3616:58+2:391m??1278.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  17:07+2:4117:08+2:431m??1285.057416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:4617:18+2:481m??1293.050449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:5217:29+2:541m??1301.052479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:5417:45+2:535m??1311.076516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  17:50+2:5817:51+3:021m??1317.058492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0818:08+3:151m??1333.047478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+3:1618:17+3:231m??1339.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+3:2218:27+3:271m??1346.062442mECRray, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  18:40+3:3418:42+3:352m??1360.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#53/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  19:31+3:0419:33+3:072m??1368.014371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:4720:05+3:152m??1375.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+3:2320:15+3:352m??1384.040364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#56/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:30-??1394.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.