Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- SON NAGAR Jn- Garhwa Road Jn- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Latehar- Khalari- Patratu- Barkakana

17748/Σ Gaya- Son Nagar- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barkakana (Catch 2nd train 53362 at Son Nagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 25 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 398 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 63291/Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 37m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ SEB/Son Nagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU/63291
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:30+7010.042116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  07:42+1607:43+171m018.071113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+191m0116.059111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  07:56+2007:57+231m0122.068113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:04+261m0128.079114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:11+2808:13+292m0138.061102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  08:20+3008:21+301m0145.046102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  08:26+3108:27+321m0149.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:33+3308:34+341m0155.04598mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:41+351m0160.045104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+352m0169.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  09:00+3609:01+361m0174.057104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:07+3809:09+392m0179.013110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526 - Buffer: 7m
30 intermediate stations02:006.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1:3211:10+1:351m0285.053110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:4511:20+1:471m0293.054115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:27+1:5011:27+1:510m0299.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+1:4811:30+1:501m02101.012124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+1:5011:40+1:511m02103.0106122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+1:4811:41+1:500m02105.0106124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+1:5311:50+1:581m02119.056140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+1:5912:00+2:021m02127.045142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:10+2:0212:15+2:055m02135.070149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:0712:22+2:101m02142.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:1012:32+2:121m02147.045156mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:1212:42+2:151m02154.043157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:1512:52+2:191m02160.029160mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:1713:04+2:201m02165.037171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:1813:14+2:211m02171.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2013:24+2:241m02176.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:5014:25+1:4710m02182.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+1:4814:35+1:501m02187.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+1:4814:52+1:511m02197.075201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+1:5115:02+1:521m02209.030214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+1:5515:20+1:565m22215.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/CNFChianki  15:29+1:5315:30+1:541m02222.048245mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KCKIKechki  15:39+1:5415:40+1:571m02230.044249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37/==/MAZMangra  15:49+1:5815:50+2:021m02236.036271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:0416:10+2:0410m02242.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:1116:18+2:131m02251.058338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:1516:28+2:171m02259.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1816:41+2:211m02269.065352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  16:48+2:2316:49+2:241m02277.045367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:2616:58+2:271m02283.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  17:07+2:2817:08+2:281m02289.057416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:3017:18+2:321m02297.050449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:3317:29+2:351m02306.052479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:3517:45+2:375m12315.076515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#48/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  17:50+2:4117:51+2:441m02322.058492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+2:4818:08+2:511m02337.047478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+2:5118:17+2:531m02343.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+2:5218:27+2:521m02350.062442mECRray, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  18:40+2:5618:41+2:551m02364.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#53/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  19:31+2:2219:33+2:252m02372.014371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:1120:05+2:362m02379.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+2:4020:15+2:462m12388.040364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#56/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:52-02398.0- ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.