Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
new route

17750/Σ kota ajmer phulera jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bye CRB^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+182m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+202m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2113:24+212m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1814:12+182m??1145.069761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1414:55+153m??1191.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1016:55+175m??1298.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+302m??1384.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+919:05+910m??1390.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+162m??1429.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+102m??1470.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+172m??1514.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-723:05+75m??1574.028493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-1601:30+225m??2629.088469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1503:17+152m??2782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1104:30+2010m??2855.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+1705:12+172m??2892.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  06:14+1106:16+132m??2960.036382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1408:35+030m??21026.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25-109:30+15m??21080.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+510:30+52m??21147.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+511:06+52m??21189.036428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45-311:55+010m??21212.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1612:23+162m??21241.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1613:04+162m??21292.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:190.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+252m??21292.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+4817:16+483m??21357.067426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4817:58+503m??21401.037340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:15+355m??21445.049322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3421:30+3010m??21547.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  21:40+22-??21551.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.