Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ajmer

17751/Σ nagpur kota ajmer jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 29m  28 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 7
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 17:24 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+2710.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+2112:43+212m0161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+262m0186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2713:24+272m01104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2514:12+252m01145.069761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1914:55+203m21191.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+245m01298.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+332m01384.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:05+1110m01390.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+1919:53+192m01428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+1420:40+162m01470.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m01513.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-223:10+910m01573.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-1501:30+325m02629.088468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1503:17+162m22782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1304:30+2010m02854.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#17|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+1905:12+192m02892.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  06:14+1706:16+172m02960.036382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1608:35+030m021025.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+109:30+35m021080.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m021147.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+911:06+92m021188.036428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+011:55+010m021211.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 22m
146 intermediate stations01:35135.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2013:40+1910m031346.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1316:05+1220m031486.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+3216:35+325m031517.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#27|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:24+4317:26+432m031586.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.