Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

17753/Σ jabalpur jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 255 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+820:58+92m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+821:55+1310m??191.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22+2423:25+223m??1202.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22+2500:25+243m??2279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1401:30+152m??2349.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31-202:33+62m??2379.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+703:13+92m??2424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+104:10+65m??2468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+204:45+65m??2489.059415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+205:27+42m??2528.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1106:04+112m??2587.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1406:24+142m??2608.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#14/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-407:40+1210m??2653.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+309:40+420m??2761.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+172m??2783.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+192m??2827.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:14+391m??2885.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+2010m??2893.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2012:47+202m??2947.079388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:5013:25+2:512m??2947.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0913:34+3:082m??2955.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:1113:58+3:112m??2982.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:1214:14+3:132m??2998.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:1314:30+3:142m??21012.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:1415:23+3:0911m??21056.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:0516:24+3:089m??21100.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:062m??21119.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:49-??21202.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.