Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via katni

17754/Σ jabalpur katni jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1605 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+8??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+2219:00+3415m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:02+392m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+4620:30+502m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+3600:55+555m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+5202:32+1:022m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+245m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3507:35+393m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+3409:30+395m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+4010:25+425m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+5211:20+525m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1713:40+1:2410m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3919:15+4710m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2223:10+2710m??21515.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+355m??31605.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+1601:10+1710m??31605.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:36+2702:38+272m??31714.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+1704:00+2110m??31791.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#20/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-1105:20+1:052m??31861.057421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05120.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2107:35+1810m??31981.048477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#22%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:49+3208:50+331m??32040.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#23%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+381m??32099.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#24/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+2511:10+4610m??32166.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶13:00+2313:10+2710m??32273.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#26|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+5214:02+522m??32339.078314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+5214:51+534m??32398.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#28|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3810m??32405.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+3116:25+322m??32460.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+5617:16+573m??32525.067426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5317:58+563m??32568.037340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:15+335m??32612.049322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#33|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3521:30+3010m??32715.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  21:40+23-??32719.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.