Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17758/Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kalka weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Dec 26 2013 (21:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 7m  13 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express/22129
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m7117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+106:08+23m4135.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10+3607:15+315m01102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53-207:55+22m11116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43-108:45+22m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+209:40+15m21240.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 6m
176 intermediate stations01:551265.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+011:40+15m121505.076 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+114:15+110m321689.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:35307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+118:55+15m121996.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+220:40+210m022088.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+500:38+510m032380.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+501:57+55m232477.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+204:05+25m332596.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+204:55+32m032649.061181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:12134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:07+507:09+52m332783.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+607:50+620m532791.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1009:02+102m032880.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1210:58+138m632990.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1611:55+2610m333035.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+26-033059.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.