Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Khandwa - Akola- Purna- Mudkhed - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17761/Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ Secunderabad Exp (C2tch 2nd train 12719 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 27 2013 (00:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+22??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+412m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+422m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4800:57+482m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5703:05+1:0210m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1504:12+1:172m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3207:20+3515m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0008:09+1:011m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1409:05+1:151m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1609:45+1:171m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1012:25+1:142m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0313:25+1:0110m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2213:45+1:302m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:0817:07+1:1010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:07+1:322m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:20+1:2210m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2423:45+1:265m??21492.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:2801:15+1:3110m??31583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+1:4805:05+2:1210m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1308:20+2210m??31828.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+611:45+95m??32011.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35256.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-915:25+25m??32267.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#23|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+2416:35+261m??32346.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+3017:15+301m??32394.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#25|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+3618:00+352m??32452.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+2118:50+3910m??32474.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+365m??32505.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+332m??32527.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+542m??32616.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5822:28+1:001m??32668.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:10+1:175m??42776.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+17-??42786.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.