Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Betul- New Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad - Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

17764/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Hyderabad-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 27 2013 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 954 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-08:57-10m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50-21:00-10m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??2954.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)04:52-04:53-1m??21039.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m??21052.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m??21061.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??21084.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m??21166.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#17/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21262.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52-09:55-3m??21298.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??21305.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??21463.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21511.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:35-10m??21591.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??21622.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??21644.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??21732.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21784.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21890.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:358.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??21898.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#30!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??32004.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20-01:21-1m??32079.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??32135.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#33/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32244.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??32335.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??32498.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15--??32510.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.