Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhapra- Varanasi- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17765/Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 27 2013 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+302m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3410:20+355m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+4010:58+402m??199.05072mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4811:45+505m??1135.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:16+502m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:40+5810m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+2514:50+3010m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1615:47+242m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2317:30+2320m??1325.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+292m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+3319:25+325m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+3419:36+352m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:2921:21+1:322m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2422:15+1:235m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2123:35+1:2110m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4501:00+1:445m??2750.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3902:40+1:4110m??2840.090417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:58178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5204:40+1:592m??21018.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:2306:45+1:4010m??21086.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+305m??21086.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??21156.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??21193.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3414:43+362m??21216.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#27/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4314:59+432m??21239.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+472m??21280.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+5316:02+532m??21298.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5516:24+552m??21323.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4017:45+4410m??21384.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:032m??21431.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21461.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+592m??21494.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21533.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4920:16+492m??21555.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??21579.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2221:50+3110m??21593.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+422m??21663.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??21701.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5423:32+542m??21721.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0123:43+1:002m??21735.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#43/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:55+1:082m??21752.084229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:122m??31792.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:0101:40+5320m??31828.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#46/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:102m??31876.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#47/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:042m??31913.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#48/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+335m??31959.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#49/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-??31969.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.