Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-CLT Passenger Train Daily service..

17766/Σ ERNAKULAM-KOZHIKODE PASS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Dec 27 2013 (12:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 268 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 66612/Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56663/Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMT TFS
Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad Jn MEMU/66612
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -15:10+3210.0223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:17+915:18+101m113.0419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  15:27+1115:28+121m019.0318mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4/==/KLMRKalamassery (2 PFs)  15:37+1115:38+131m0113.0538mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:45+1315:47+132m3119.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  15:54+1315:55+131m0123.08912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+161m0129.04117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  16:07+1616:08+161m0133.04522mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+161m0138.05715mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  16:19+1616:20+161m2142.03612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  16:24+1316:25+141m2144.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  16:33+1416:34+151m0150.05618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:42+151m0157.03813mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  16:48+1516:49+151m0161.04213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:00+161m0168.03916mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m2174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)/56663
14 intermediate stations06:4875.0
#17/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -17:35+732149.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+101m02151.05213mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  17:48+1117:49+121m12158.04526mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  17:59+1218:00+141m12166.07141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  18:07+1418:08+141m12174.04049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:15+201m12178.01044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#23/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1219:10+2630m02182.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  19:19+2819:20+281m02188.05131mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:27+2819:28+291m02194.07124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  19:32+2919:33+291m02198.06519mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  19:37+3119:38+341m02203.05317mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  19:44+3419:45+341m02208.03516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:52+3319:53+341m02212.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  20:01+3520:02+351m02218.0656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:10+3620:11+381m02227.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  20:19+3720:20+391m02235.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:28+3820:29+381m02243.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  20:35+3920:36+391m02248.05513mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  20:42+3820:43+381m02254.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:51+3720:52+371m02258.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  20:59+3821:00+391m02266.0412mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  21:25+22-02268.0-11mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.