Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17771/Σ Tirupati Hubli Miraj Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (16:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.064151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)18:28-18:30-2m??1230.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1264.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1321.071907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1330.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40--??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m??1334.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1340.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1403.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2474.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2500.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2545.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2660.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2673.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:09-1m??2696.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2729.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2804.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??2824.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??2894.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2946.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??21083.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??21090.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??21158.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#27!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m??21217.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21362.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21426.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21454.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??21500.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21515.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21542.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??31663.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??31689.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31758.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??31817.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52-05:02-10m??31888.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??31923.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??31942.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??31988.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??32057.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??32122.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??32174.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37-12:39-2m??32218.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??32273.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??32340.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32361.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#49!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??32427.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#50!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40--??32479.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.