Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate to crowded 16231

17775/Σ Mayiladuthurai Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (16:19)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 651 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56886/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+415:57+41m??17.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+516:06+51m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+416:15+51m??120.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+516:25+51m??130.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+616:40+65m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+916:47+91m??143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:01+111m??155.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+1117:11+121m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+717:32+72m??176.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+817:40+82m??180.05010mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52+817:53+81m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+918:00+91m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+1118:07+121m??1102.05227mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+111m??1108.04737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1118:23+111m??1114.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1-??1122.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+0??1122.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+131m??1130.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??1138.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+312m??1156.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+351m??1173.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+382m??1189.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4320:15+431m??1199.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4420:25+441m??1207.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4720:35+471m??1221.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5320:50+531m??1237.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5921:05+591m??1252.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:031m??1261.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#35/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5621:38+562m??1273.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#36/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1274.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+14-??1283.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:080.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+332m??1283.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m??1335.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2367.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??2408.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2443.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#43/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4002:25+411m??2490.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2499.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2506.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+455m??2508.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1404:10+1525m??2513.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2204:29+221m??2525.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2304:45+231m??2542.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#50/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2504:55+251m??2557.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+311m??2569.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+3105:25+311m??2587.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+332m??2606.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+381m??2631.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#55%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+25-??2651.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.