Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17782/Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Tatanagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (20:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:47+232m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+123:00+65m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+85m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1910m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2106:53+221m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2907:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+351m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+3708:12+381m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+409:40+615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+251m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+351m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3912:05+385m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4912:44+511m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2116:15+2720m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+4??21078.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21086.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+125m??21139.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1219:49+132m??21209.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??21282.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3321:17+332m??21314.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+342m??21332.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3422:00+345m??21356.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+3622:17+362m??21378.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+372m??21432.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1600:40+1815m??31503.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+195m??31522.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+2301:22+232m??31529.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+355m??31550.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4802:38+465m??31614.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+5102:55+502m??31622.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#38%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:082m??31687.060358mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#39/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1805:02+1:192m??31737.0108456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#40%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20+2:0005:22+2:032m??31769.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#41%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01+1:5806:02+1:591m??31793.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1706:48+2:192m??31826.063459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#43/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40+2:4107:41+2:421m??31881.036227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#44/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:3408:17+2:332m??31901.035189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#45/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30+2:02-??31943.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.