Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17783/Σ Nagercoil Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (20:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
#1. 16538/Nagercoil-Bangalore City Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Bangalore City Express/16538
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:20-??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??174.070 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??1103.066 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1139.077 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1187.043 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??1231.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+275m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+351m??1271.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+3920:02+412m??1293.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1022:10+2310m??1388.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1437.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#13%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1462.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+5623:30+562m??1477.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#15%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0200:05+1:052m??2508.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#16%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:051m??2528.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0600:50+1:062m??2545.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#18%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:1301:27+1:161m??2583.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1701:35+1:172m??2587.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5303:20+1:0510m??2630.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:092m??2697.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+4306:32+472m??2781.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+282m??2791.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+251m??2853.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#25/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+4-??2895.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.