Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

17784/Σ Avadh Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 27 2013 (22:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 3150 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2610.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m216.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m2129.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:12+1811:14+192m0150.06471mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+292m0192.06293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:16+3212:18+332m01113.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:32+3912:34+402m01127.023135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+613:57+85m11156.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+3114:50+3210m11209.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+3415:37+342m01253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+432m11292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+5016:27+502m11308.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:41+5116:43+522m11322.055282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+422m11374.085267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+5117:59+512m01396.060295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+5218:34+532m01429.061345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m01448.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m11462.037446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1410m11514.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+2521:23+252m31543.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+3522:04+352m01594.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2710m11649.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m01654.078423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+315m02739.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3701:41+365m12800.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+4202:00+422m12827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1503:20+1610m72875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2603:40+262m02896.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:01+3404:03+342m02926.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3704:21+372m32943.023219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#31 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+4605:30+4725m132960.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 54m
130 intermediate stations01:45249.0
#32 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+3:3907:45+3:4130m1631209.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:3308:45+3:325m131229.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#34/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+3:1909:13+3:212m131255.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#35/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3:2209:30+3:232m131266.080216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:25+3:3010:27+3:322m131340.043216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:2811:20+3:3210m131370.054196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#38/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3:3711:55+3:365m231397.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+3:3613:05+3:365m131461.059174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+3:3514:22+3:345m031531.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+3:4515:17+3:492m331594.058 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#42/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+3:4615:53+3:462m031627.037 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+3:2518:10+3:2025m131696.041 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+3:3418:53+3:352m331724.058123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#45/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:38+3:4319:40+3:432m231767.061112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+3:4820:30+3:485m231813.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  20:54+3:5320:56+3:532m231841.071104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#48/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:47+4:0821:50+4:093m231902.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:15+3:5622:17+3:562m231931.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+3:5523:45+3:5815m131965.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+4:1300:32+4:144m042014.05478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4:1001:00+4:105m042035.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:10+3:5601:12+3:572m042048.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:27+4:1001:28+3:581m042063.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+4:0302:15+4:035m142084.06169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#56/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:48+3:5402:50+3:542m042117.02862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:5304:00+3:5210m042145.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#58/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4:0005:10+3:515m042199.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+3:5005:28+3:505m342205.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3:3706:20+3:405m142258.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+3:3507:45+3:1325m042310.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+2:5708:07+3:042m242334.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#63/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+2:4108:55+2:4610m442361.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:15+2:1409:17+2:152m042377.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#65/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:56+2:1210:01+2:125m042417.06644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1410:11+2:142m042425.04044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#67/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2:2211:16+2:232m042468.06040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2311:34+2:322m042484.02839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:0157.0
#69/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)13:35+2:1613:50+2:2115m642541.050 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#70%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:42+2:2214:44+2:222m042585.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2315:00+2:232m042598.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#72%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:22+2:0415:24+2:082m042627.066 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#73%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  15:50+2:0915:55+2:085m042656.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#74%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2:1016:22+2:102m042686.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:2518:10+2:2415m142743.038114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#76!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:03+2:0119:05+2:022m142776.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#77!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:33+2:0719:38+2:095m042808.05477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#78!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:5220:50+3:025m042868.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#79%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:4721:25+2:545m042887.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#80%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2:5622:17+3:032m342956.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#81%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:30+2:5622:32+3:032m242966.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#82%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:5423:30+3:0010m042994.05059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:00149.0
#83%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2:5602:35+3:075m053143.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#84|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+3:0903:20+3:1920m153150.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.