Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17785/Σ Ajmer JP Visakhapatnam weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (23:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1755 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1116:13+112m??129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+95m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2220:25+2610m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+3420:34+333m??1142.073403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2921:24+292m??1201.056314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#7|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+2322:45+3110m??1267.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+5700:30+5625m??2375.050256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#9%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+485m??2441.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#10%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+303:35+95m??2500.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:25+910m??2559.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-1708:20+02m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23-109:25+52m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:31+122m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40-1112:50+010m??2935.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10-515:15+25m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+116:05+85m??21102.068489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1916:52+212m??21153.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-719:15+710m??21246.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+1720:08+172m??21296.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+1421:40+1025m??21360.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+5022:30+502m??21414.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+1:0123:10+1:022m??21465.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:0910m??31529.036304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#25%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5301:20+5610m??31563.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??31576.063184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:47+512m??31649.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+2304:40+2715m??31703.074228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#29/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+322m??31751.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+3205:44+322m??31774.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4006:35+435m??31829.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+35-??31890.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.