Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain (return journey to my chain 17788) linking Ajmer with Bhubaneswar via JP-KOTA-APR-BSP-JSG-SBP.

17787/Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (08:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+9210.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1519:59+152m0129.075446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+242m0180.068 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+3210m41135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3921:49+402m11142.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3023:45+5110m01267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+5501:40+1:0320m42375.088256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4566.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2602:30+1:245m22441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:25+3910m32559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+5406:02+552m02603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+709:25+125m22749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+2010:30+292m02826.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+312:50+1010m02935.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#14/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  13:59+2714:01+282m12994.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+1915:15+205m121061.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+262m021081.047490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2316:05+225m121102.068489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+2616:52+282m121153.044618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:18102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)19:10+319:30+2020m121255.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 18m
214 intermediate stations00:50154.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3320:35+3315m231409.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+442m131462.085 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#22/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+522m131541.060 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:30+4723:50+4420m331613.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#24%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2501:00+1:3020m141662.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+5404:22+562m041818.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:37+572m041831.06772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1005:22+1:102m241879.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:2206:25+1:225m341936.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:27-241964.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.