Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Bhubaneswar with Ajmer via SBP-JSG-BSP-KMZ-KOTA-JP

17788/Σ Bhubaneswar-Ajmer Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (08:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+28110.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+595m1128.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:142m1185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:502m01133.01872mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+4910:02+522m01145.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+5812:50+5720m11302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+5314:05+5720m21351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:3214:53+1:332m31423.092 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:0015:47+2:002m31502.043 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:15+1:3915m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207 - Buffer: 24m
220 intermediate stations01:301229.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1219:05+2920m121784.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#12/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+5320:47+542m221886.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5021:40+495m321937.080489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:56+5921:58+582m221958.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+5222:27+522m221977.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#16/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+4723:26+462m222045.038468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+4401:10+4510m032104.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)02:36+5002:38+492m032213.0110365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4277.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:30+1:0510m132290.059519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#20%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:57+1:1205:59+1:132m032435.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3307:35+3110m132479.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#22%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+332m132598.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#23/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+2411:10+4610m432664.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:05+1713:10+345m032772.077265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+4214:51+434m132896.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+3015:30+3410m532904.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3716:12+372m032958.083 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:51+372m033010.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#29%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+18-233039.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.