Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

17791/Σ Allahabad-singrauli chain . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 28 2013 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 49m Distance: 847 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 5
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40-510.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m5137.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m21101.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20-22:40-20m31148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m12249.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m42301.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m22341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8/==/BRS•Birsinghpur (3 PFs)•  02:29-02:31-2m22379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57-02:59-2m22409.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m32467.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m22566.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m22643.056250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#13/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m02736.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m12809.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m12816.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m12847.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13345 - Buffer: 50m
71 intermediate stations03:10357.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)15:40-16:10-30m031204.04886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#18%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m031225.056128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m131245.043287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#20%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m131280.020318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#21%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m131285.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#22%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10-19:20-10m031307.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m131319.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#24!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50--131369.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.