Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

17792/Σ jodhpur singrauli seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Haridwar Express^~  Dec 28 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1374 km  1 xfers
#1. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1114 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.023228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+414:25+315m??14.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3815:53+445m??1107.075322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5316:31+533m??1151.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:03+1:123m??1194.028426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1765.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+619:22+162m??1259.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2120:25+2410m??1314.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+3220:34+323m??1321.073403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:24+312m??1380.056314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+2522:45+3210m??1446.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:0700:30+1:0925m??2554.050256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0101:55+595m??2620.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#13%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+703:35+125m??2679.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  05:15+1605:25+1810m??2738.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-908:20+22m??2858.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+309:25+82m??2928.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:31+162m??21005.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40-812:50+010m??21114.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#19%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+255m??21114.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#20%--%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+352m??21117.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#21!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1418:08+142m??21164.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1318:24+142m??21176.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+152m??21194.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#24!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1219:14+132m??21226.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#25!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1819:56+182m??21279.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21298.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#27!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??21318.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+252m??21354.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+5-??21374.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.