Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Chhapra with Visakhapatnam via BSB-ALD-KTE-R-TIG-VZM. Return journey for chain 6159 (Visakhapatnam-Chhapra).

17793/Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapatnam Ganga Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+25??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+4507:43+452m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  07:56+4607:58+472m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+5308:03+532m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+5108:35+525m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+5608:49+562m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  08:56+5808:58+582m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+5909:15+1:012m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:0109:32+1:022m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0010:00+1:005m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+5810:22+592m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+4910:57+522m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0311:35+1:042m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+4511:57+552m??1202.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+5712:30+5910m??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:2113:45+1:222m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+1:2514:07+1:272m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:382m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+1:5815:40+2:1325m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:2816:00+2:282m??1348.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+2:4716:28+2:482m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+2:3616:46+2:382m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+2:5817:02+2:592m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2:2117:45+2:215m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+2:3118:14+2:312m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+2:3018:34+2:302m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:2719:10+2:2410m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+2:2819:26+2:282m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:3019:40+2:302m??1553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+2:1621:05+2:1815m??1616.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+2:3921:56+2:392m??1655.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+2:3922:16+2:402m??1674.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+2:4022:45+2:392m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+2:2823:38+2:285m??1742.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+2:3123:56+2:312m??1761.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+2:3500:07+2:352m??2770.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:3400:30+2:345m??2782.088489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4801:07+2:532m??2834.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+2:5502:11+2:552m??2887.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+2:5502:27+2:552m??2903.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+2:2203:22+2:222m??2927.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•04:05+1:5804:25+2:1120m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  04:43+2:2304:45+2:232m??2951.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+2:2105:10+2:212m??2982.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+2:2305:30+2:232m??21008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2:2106:20+2:2110m??21046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5107:20+3935m??21046.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0208:20+1:042m??21100.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:1208:47+1:142m??21130.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#51!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:072m??21151.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#52!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0510:04+1:062m??21192.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#53%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1110:35+1:1210m??21215.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#54%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:2010m??21249.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:1511:37+1:152m??21262.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??21278.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1412:05+1:142m??21285.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#58/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:32+1:212m??21310.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1913:02+1:192m??21335.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#60/==/THVTherubali  13:55+5413:57+592m??21371.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:132m??21380.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1314:40+1:1315m??21389.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2915:18+292m??21435.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#64/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1815:25+1:172m??21436.048122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#65/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??21460.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:095m??21515.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#67/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21568.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#68/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+48-??21576.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.