Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17798/Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (12:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 951 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  15:42+615:43+71m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1116:00+102m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+102m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1018:03+55m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+718:22+87m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1319:32+205m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3820:09+392m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+2821:40+282m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+182m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+1100:50+2530m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2201:07+262m??2466.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+4602:15+522m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+804:10+102m??2593.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+2105:40+2210m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+202m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+205m??2811.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+262m??2899.048446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+911:05+810m??2951.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2951.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+618:26+62m??2980.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+819:07+82m??21031.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+220:10+410m??21086.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+720:20+92m??21091.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+920:29+92m??21097.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1021:07+102m??21147.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1221:32+132m??21176.084283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+252m??21189.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+2821:57+292m??21201.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2022:43+203m??21237.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+212m??21263.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+500:05+67m??21311.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#33%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+2900:51+282m??31367.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2801:20+285m??31394.042217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#35%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45-303:15+030m??31454.068212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#36%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+004:30+03m??31536.084227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+2204:59+242m??31574.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+2605:15+292m??31586.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2005:50+205m??31602.063249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+2406:08+262m??31619.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#41%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1207:55+2420m??31664.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+3408:28+352m??31700.044244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+4109:02+435m??31721.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+402m??31758.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+12-??31800.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.