Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connection

17799/Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-Ajmer-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (12:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55-??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2222.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??2302.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39-02:44-5m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2417.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31-03:32-1m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30-04:50-20m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2509.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??2551.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49-07:51-2m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35-09:08-33m??2615.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57-10:07-10m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09-13:11-2m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31!%%!%MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  13:40-13:43-3m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59-14:01-2m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54-14:56-2m??2921.035446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25-16:35-10m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55-??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??21002.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??21053.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21113.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??21119.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??21169.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??21198.084283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??21211.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??21223.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#45/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40-22:43-3m??21259.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#46/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21285.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#47/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58-00:05-7m??21333.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#48%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??31389.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??31416.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??31476.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#51|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31558.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#52|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31591.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#53|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??31634.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#54|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??31660.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31677.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??31689.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#57|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00-08:25-25m??31722.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#58|--|TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??31753.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??31777.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#60|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??31806.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#61|--|LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:46-31m??31845.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??31881.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??31902.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#64/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??31939.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#65/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45--??31981.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.