Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad can be connected to coastal andhra pradesh

178/Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHAPATNAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 02 2012 (16:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+35??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+5507:43+562m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+5707:58+582m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:0408:03+1:042m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:35+1:045m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:0808:49+1:092m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1008:58+1:102m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1209:15+1:132m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:132m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1110:00+1:115m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:22+1:102m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0010:57+1:032m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:172m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+5511:57+1:042m??1202.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3813:10+1:382m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4013:45+1:412m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+1:4514:07+1:462m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:4915:00+2:042m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:1915:40+2:3925m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:4316:00+2:432m??1348.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1116:28+3:122m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:0816:46+3:102m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:3517:02+3:362m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2:5217:45+2:515m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+2:5218:14+2:522m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+2:5318:34+2:532m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:4919:10+2:4710m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5019:26+2:502m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:5319:40+2:532m??1553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+2:4221:05+2:4415m??1616.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+2:5821:56+2:582m??1655.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+2:5922:16+2:592m??1674.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+3:0422:45+3:042m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5523:38+2:555m??1742.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+2:5423:56+2:542m??1761.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+2:5800:07+2:582m??2770.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:5700:30+2:575m??2782.088489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+3:1601:07+3:202m??2834.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+3:2202:11+3:222m??2887.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+3:2202:27+3:222m??2903.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+2:4803:22+2:482m??2927.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+2:2504:25+2:3620m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+5504:45+5615m??2935.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0705:08+1:072m??2962.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0805:33+1:082m??2988.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:3005:54+1:302m??21018.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3506:08+1:352m??21033.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:3806:37+1:365m??21067.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#50/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3107:12+1:302m??21118.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2107:22+1:212m??21127.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+1:1408:25+1:1720m??21139.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#53%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21186.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#54%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:3209:50+1:3620m??21188.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??21189.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#56!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:442m??21259.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#57!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:5911:32+2:002m??21305.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#58/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0513:07+1:082m??21344.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#59/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1313:55+1:1425m??21363.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#60/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2714:50+1:272m??21415.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:0416:05+2:065m??21476.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:05+1:5720m??21495.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:0718:00+2:082m??21566.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#64/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:1818:38+2:182m??21621.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:1319:05+2:125m??21642.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#66/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:4520:40+1:462m??21717.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#67/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:0021:33+2:002m??21790.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#68/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:5722:31+1:575m??21859.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#69/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:42-??21920.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.