Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17802/Σ Ajmer-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (17:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express/12983
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+92m??129.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1119:07+112m??180.062 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+810m??1135.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:22+1220:24+122m??1146.074389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+721:07+92m??1196.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:43+173m??1286.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#8/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58-300:05+07m??1360.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1101:20+155m??2443.045217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#10%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-302:28+53m??2493.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#11|--|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1003:58+103m??2564.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  04:21+1604:23+162m??2598.057252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+122m??2631.050259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+906:00+810m??2673.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3408:05+3310m??2673.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4910m??2787.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0610:50+1:105m??2839.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:035m??2951.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??2975.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#20/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5214:55+5415m??21051.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.