Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17808/Σ Hatia Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+175m??1165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1322:40+155m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2910m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+1:002m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:085m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:55+1:0210m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5603:12+562m??2510.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1515m??2637.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1508:18+165m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+509:50+620m??2823.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2912:01+291m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1212:57+132m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+2015m??21173.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+717:10+710m??21173.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??21205.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1818:51+191m??21250.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:56+181m??21325.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+1920:20+201m??21349.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??21375.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#22%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2321:21+261m??21409.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+2521:35+291m??21420.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#24%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+175m??21462.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m??21502.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4100:35+1:065m??31538.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#27/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+572m??31593.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+281m??31650.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+005:35+35m??31684.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??31717.087458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+241m??31737.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+242m??31775.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+509:15+72m??31858.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-??31871.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.