Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to mumbai from rameshwaram.Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17811/Σ rameshwaram-mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (17:45)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 16h 50m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00-01:10-10m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05--??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55-??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??3643.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??3670.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??3684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??3714.028152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??3738.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??3779.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??3813.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??3824.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#30/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??3863.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??3887.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??3903.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??3919.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??3944.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??3972.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??3996.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31020.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:45-15m??31048.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??31091.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??31100.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??31115.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??31128.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??31141.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??31153.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??31170.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??31195.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??31215.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??31239.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??31264.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#50/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??31277.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??31288.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??31314.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??31341.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#54!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??31364.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#55|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??31392.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??31412.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#57|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??31427.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#58|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??31460.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#59!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??31490.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??31506.061515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#61!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m??31524.053548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??31540.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#63/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??31586.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??31614.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25-23:35-10m??31690.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??31696.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??41753.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#68/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??41781.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#69/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??41828.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??41846.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#71/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??41870.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#72/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45--??41879.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.