Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17828/Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 01 2014 (02:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 6m Distance: 819 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 49m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 588 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+175m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1519:20+730m??1135.069469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+2219:37+242m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+2619:56+272m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+2720:16+272m??1198.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+282m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+292m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+3120:58+312m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+3721:12+372m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3821:34+382m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+3010m??1360.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4000:04+402m??2468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+322m??2532.071269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+2802:08+282m??2609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2602:42+272m??2651.038173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+175m??2685.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  05:07+1305:09+142m??2798.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:41+1505:43+162m??2819.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 3h 49m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#22/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+4509:30+4310m??2819.061228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
38 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+5813:10+5015m??21029.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:0615:20+1:1710m??21143.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m??21195.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2718:05+1:275m??21308.032328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#27/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+32-??21407.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.