Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp

1783/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (15:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 499 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+20410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m11134.057181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2118:30+223m11188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+2420:30+243m11306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+2421:06+241m01348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2422:00+2410m31403.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+225m22557.083413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+222m02602.0103417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m22642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2102:15+215m12695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+2103:15+212m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2104:00+2110m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+2105:04+212m22858.091407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)05:14+2:3205:16+2:302m02873.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:32+3:2105:34+3:192m02886.0103644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:39+2005:42+203m02894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m02918.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+2006:24+202m02941.055761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+202m02981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2007:27+202m021000.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m021025.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:15+1915m621086.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+185m321165.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 5m
244 intermediate stations02:19312.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+2:2512:56+2:262m441477.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+2:2514:31+2:243m241596.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:5115:35+1:5310m141609.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+2:1416:26+2:151m241679.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+2:1217:03+2:121m241718.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+2:1717:18+2:181m241737.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2317:28+2:241m241751.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#32/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:3117:40+2:331m241769.067 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:3118:50+2:312m241844.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:59-241976.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.