Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp

1783/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (15:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1164 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 499 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+36410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+4417:30+472m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+4118:30+453m11188.061 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+3820:30+433m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5910m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0823:04+1:082m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0500:15+1:055m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:1000:49+1:102m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1601:15+1:162m22642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1102:15+1:125m12695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:2603:15+1:252m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:2304:00+1:2210m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:2805:04+1:282m22858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4505:42+1:462m02894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:4506:05+1:452m02917.080734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:4806:24+1:492m02940.055761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5007:10+1:502m02981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:5307:27+1:542m02999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:5007:50+1:512m021024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1309:15+1:1515m621085.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+1:1210:35+1:095m321164.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 5m
243 intermediate stations02:19313.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0512:56+1:052m441477.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+5414:31+533m241596.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2315:35+2810m141609.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5316:26+541m241679.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5317:03+541m241718.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+5817:18+581m241737.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0617:28+1:071m241751.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:1617:40+1:171m241769.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2118:50+1:212m241844.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+44-241976.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.