Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity!!

17833/Σ Indore/Ratlam - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 01 2014 (09:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+317:03+42m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+317:50+35m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+218:42+82m??1135.063469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:55+1418:57+142m??1149.050498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1310m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+212m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+262m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2820:48+282m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+92m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2010m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+2200:51+222m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+182m??2517.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+215m??2567.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:18+272m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:52+312m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1505:08+162m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:10+8-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m??2830.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+222m??2872.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+325m??2919.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2110:35+212m??2947.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??21011.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??21039.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+3510m??21086.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??21194.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??21273.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??21308.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??21336.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??21359.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??21386.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??21412.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??21423.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??21436.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??21462.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??21485.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??21505.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??21530.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??21559.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??21600.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??21652.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:242m??31680.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+492m??31738.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m??31771.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??31804.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1805:09+362m??31825.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+362m??31862.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#49%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??31885.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+2607:02+272m??31925.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m??31946.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31966.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+365m??31968.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+12-??31973.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.