Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Tatanagar- Rajkharsawan - Chaibasa- Dangoaposi- Kendujhargarh- Cuttack - BHUBANESWAR- Brahmapur- Vizianagaram - VISAKHAPATNAM- Vijayawada- Guntur- Nalgonda- Secunderabad.

17839/Σ Tata- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12805 at Visakhapatam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 01 2014 (23:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12744/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 689 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express/12744
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#2/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  13:36+2513:38+242m??142.047189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#3/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  14:04+2214:06+222m??163.059227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02+1915:07+185m??1117.035459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#5%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:03+2216:05+212m??1150.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#6%==%NYGNayagarh  17:13+2317:15+242m??1174.049500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#7/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+285m??1207.060456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#8%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:52+522m??1256.057358mECoRRd, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:00+1:0820:02+1:092m??1321.02155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0820:26+1:122m??1329.07730mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:16+1:3021:18+1:312m??1393.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#12/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  21:45+1:3921:46+1:401m??1414.04530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:4322:00+1:435m??1421.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:3722:50+1:3515m??1440.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:42+1:382m??1511.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:4400:22+1:442m??2566.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:40+1:4900:42+1:502m??2587.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2612.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2630.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4402:02+1:442m??2662.010728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4173.0
#21/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•02:43+1:5102:45+1:512m??2735.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2:0703:40+2:102m??2804.08466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2857.02426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:35-??2865.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??2865.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44-106:45+01m??2882.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+111m??2898.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??2922.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2007:43+201m??2962.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+1808:01+191m??2979.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+251m??21015.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2909:18+302m??21066.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4009:56+411m??21108.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4710:29+471m??21155.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#35/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5510:40+551m??21174.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1712:10+1410m??21215.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2812:50+3010m??21247.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#38/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+385m??21272.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#39%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+3914:11+391m??21315.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4114:40+411m??21346.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:01+441m??21368.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4115:39+411m??21406.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4216:09+431m??21444.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4616:42+471m??21478.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0376.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21554.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.