Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Purulia- Adra- Bhojudih- Pathardih- Sindri- Dhanbad

17840/Σ Visakhapatnam- Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13302 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 02 2014 (01:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13302/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+6??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+115m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1219:49+132m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3021:17+302m??1236.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+3121:33+312m??1254.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+325m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+3422:17+342m??1300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+362m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1615m??2425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  01:05+1601:10+175m??2444.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??2451.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+335m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:38+455m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+4902:55+492m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:092m??2609.060358mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:242m??2659.0108456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20+1:5705:22+1:592m??2691.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01+1:5706:02+1:581m??2715.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1306:48+2:142m??2748.063459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40+2:2707:41+2:281m??2803.036227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:2308:17+2:222m??2823.035189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:54-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Swarna Rekha Express/13302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+4??2865.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1514:15+172m??2900.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  14:30+2314:31+241m??2922.066286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#28/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+2515:02+262m??2954.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:27+3015:28+321m??2980.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#30/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)15:50+3416:10+3320m??2993.072192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+361m??21016.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+402m??21023.04156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#33/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  17:11+2317:12+251m??21025.09145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#34/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)17:30+1617:50+1520m??21027.012172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  18:07+1618:08+171m??21031.036162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#36/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21053.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.