Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Adityapur- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana.

17842/Σ AP- Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train 58023 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 02 2014 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+6??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+115m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1219:49+132m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3021:17+302m??1236.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+3121:33+312m??1254.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+325m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+3422:17+342m??1300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+362m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1615m??2425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??2444.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??2451.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+335m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:38+455m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+4902:55+492m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:092m??2609.060358mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:242m??2659.0108456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20+1:5705:22+1:592m??2691.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01+1:5706:02+1:581m??2715.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1306:48+2:142m??2748.063459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40+2:2707:41+2:281m??2803.036227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:2308:17+2:222m??2823.035189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:54-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:07+715:08+81m??2870.036153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+615:19+71m??2876.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  15:30+415:31+41m??2881.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+415:42+51m??2886.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  15:49+4015:50+411m??2889.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0416:00+1:031m??2894.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+216:25+25m??2900.091188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  16:37+1016:38+121m??2918.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  16:47+1616:48+181m??2924.018201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  16:55-16:56-1m??2926.027203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36/--/LTMDLatemda  17:02+1917:03+211m??2929.028209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/--/BKKIBakarkudi  17:09-17:10-1m??2931.045195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/--/TULTiruldih  17:17+2017:18+221m??2937.058200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/--/SSIASuisa  17:26+2517:27+291m??2944.037219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#40/--/TRANTorang  17:44+2517:45+271m??2955.018245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#41/--/ILOIlloo  17:54+2617:55+351m??2957.024249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2218:25+315m??2968.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39+3518:40+371m??2977.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/--/SNDSondimra  18:47-18:48-1m??2983.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57+3918:58+411m??2989.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09+4319:10+441m??2998.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19+4619:20+471m??21005.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/--/MAELMael  19:24+5119:25+531m??21009.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#49/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40+5219:44+554m??21021.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:165.0
#50/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+17-??21026.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.