Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu Tawi.

17843/Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P-Delhi- Punjab-Jammu (Catch 2nd train 18101 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 02 2014 (02:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 2890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2025 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+4??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+125m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1219:49+132m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3321:17+332m??1236.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+342m??1254.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3422:00+345m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+3622:17+362m??1300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+372m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1600:40+1815m??2425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+195m??2444.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+2301:22+232m??2451.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+355m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4802:38+465m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+5102:55+502m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:082m??2609.060358mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1805:02+1:192m??2659.0108456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20+2:0005:22+2:032m??2691.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01+1:5806:02+1:591m??2715.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1706:48+2:192m??2748.063459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40+2:4107:41+2:421m??2803.036227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:3408:17+2:332m??2823.035189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2:02-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+315:44+32m??2900.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2017:30+2140m??2968.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+225m??21021.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+619:35+2220m??21026.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2420:03+252m??21044.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+272m??21073.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2920:43+292m??21080.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+352m??21108.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:37+462m??21141.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5022:19+495m??21181.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5622:45+555m??21209.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+4323:37+435m??21242.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+5223:47+532m??21252.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:0700:12+1:072m??31286.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:1000:24+1:102m??31298.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0900:48+1:111m??31320.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#42!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+371m??31341.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+103:30+910m??31383.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??31405.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+282m??31410.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#46%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2406:50+3725m??31486.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4607:25+472m??31517.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4807:38+502m??31524.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#49/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0508:13+1:062m??31568.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1:5609:10+1:5515m??31606.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#51/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:1810:21+2:201m??31688.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:2210:55+2:222m??31723.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:3012:35+2:3610m??31801.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#54/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+2:4712:59+2:492m??31812.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#55/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+2:4513:37+2:472m??31845.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  13:53+2:4913:55+2:492m??31864.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+2:5314:13+2:552m??31884.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#58/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:0214:42+3:052m??31920.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:1315:04+3:182m??31940.098 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:4215:40+3:442m??31996.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+3:5415:59+3:572m??32015.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:0716:38+4:108m??32032.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2117:03+4:222m??32060.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:2617:21+4:272m??32080.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:3917:51+4:415m??32110.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+4:5518:23+4:552m??32154.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#67/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:0018:36+5:002m??32168.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+3:5820:40+3:555m??32216.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+3:5522:00+3:5425m??32236.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#70/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:0122:13+4:012m??32239.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#71/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:0922:52+4:092m??32280.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:1923:15+4:192m??32325.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:3400:28+3:342m??42359.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:4001:02+3:392m??42392.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#75/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:2301:41+3:232m??42415.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:0702:45+3:0810m??42434.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1103:00+3:112m??42442.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:1403:18+3:152m??42462.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:5605:16+3:0310m??42548.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:1405:31+3:142m??42561.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:1205:52+3:142m??42584.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:1806:18+3:192m??42600.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#83/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:1606:35+3:195m??42605.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:1407:09+3:142m??42641.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:2708:20+3:2930m??42684.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#86|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2309:12+3:232m??42722.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:2709:32+3:282m??42741.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#88|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:3209:46+3:332m??42755.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3509:58+3:352m??42766.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#90/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:1311:20+3:1420m??42790.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#91%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2511:50+3:262m??42814.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#92/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:3212:18+3:322m??42843.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#93/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:5513:04+2:552m??42857.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#94/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4413:28+2:432m??42869.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#95/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:28-??42890.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.