Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI - Gaya- gurpa- Koderma- Dhanbad.

17845/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13152 at Dehri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 02 2014 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 14
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+541410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:275m51440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:332m41635.070101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1801:25+1:2110m22787.010384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:4601:59+1:472m02842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:5702:28+2:012m32890.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:0202:43+2:042m42907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)/13152 - Buffer: 5m
287 intermediate stations01:57434.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:40+4:4304:42+4:482m041341.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+4:4304:50+4:431m241347.065110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:00+4:4505:01+4:561m241358.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:17+4:5505:18+4:461m041378.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:30+4:4705:31+4:501m041388.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+4:5005:46+4:511m041405.065113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:06+4:5406:11+4:385m241426.020116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:12+4:4507:14+4:452m041446.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:25+4:4507:27+4:452m041459.070155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:37+4:4507:39+4:452m041470.055193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:03+4:4608:05+4:462m041492.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+4:4608:17+4:462m041502.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:38+4:4408:40+4:442m041529.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:57+4:4508:59+4:542m041551.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:20+4:4709:25+4:465m041578.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:42+4:3609:52+4:3510m041596.069240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+4:2710:23+4:385m241626.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#25/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+4:3511:04+4:352m041664.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+4:3611:09+4:362m041667.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+4:3711:16+4:382m041670.044145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+4:4811:50+4:4315m041684.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+4:4412:07+4:452m041702.039100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+4:5212:20+4:522m041709.04485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+4:3812:45+4:382m441726.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#32/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+4:2012:57+4:202m041742.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+4:4613:43+4:455m041790.07236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+4:4614:36+4:462m041851.05214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#35/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  15:07+4:1215:08+4:121m241878.0138mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#36/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+4:29-341889.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.