Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly. fast. economical. enough buffer time. best time to change train

17856/Σ muzaffarpur amritsar fast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back to home~  Jan 03 2014 (16:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15-??10.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)15:49-15:51-2m??140.08165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21-16:26-5m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02-17:07-5m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03-18:08-5m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1245.03599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:40-15m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:53-8m??2905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-11:07-7m??2905.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21071.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:47-16:52-5m??21270.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24-18:44-20m??21384.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21441.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21477.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05--??21519.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.