Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- DANAPUR- Patna-- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

17867/Σ Bangalore- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train 12336 at Danapur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 04 2014 (15:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2705 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+2??10.049918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+171m??121.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1112:30+112m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+102m??1237.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+162m??1298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+516:15+1120m??1366.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+152m??1504.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+2619:11+281m??1542.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+2420:37+251m??1659.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+2623:05+2410m??1798.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m??2898.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1101:45+1:142m??21005.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0103:19+1:021m??21107.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+4404:25+441m??21179.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+2610m??21249.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+2806:29+282m??21262.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1010:30+1410m??21457.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1911:56+192m??21562.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+3713:31+452m??21648.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-916:55+810m??21755.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2710m??22000.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m??22091.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2600:30+2310m??32189.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??32360.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+3804:50+355m??32440.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+5706:20+5810m??32503.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18202.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:38+5309:40+552m??32705.018 ECRDanapur, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1411:45+1:162m??32705.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4512:55+4810m??32715.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+522m??32725.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??32737.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5813:48+592m??32745.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0314:04+1:052m??32760.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0714:24+1:072m??32778.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4515:05+435m??32804.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+4915:27+512m??32822.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0415:55+1:062m??32837.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4216:12+417m??32838.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+5916:30+592m??32854.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+5916:43+582m??32861.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#41%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+5017:27+1:005m??32883.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m??32894.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1218:04+1:122m??32912.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+41-??32936.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.