Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...this is the first chain from jagdalpur to Mumbai

17876/Σ Jagdalpur DURG LTT-Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Jan 04 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  80 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1081 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -12:35+0110.059570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  13:40+013:42+02m1164.030594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:05+015:30+025m01106.043881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
15 intermediate stations04:00173.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+019:55+025m01279.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:58+021:00+02m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+021:22+02m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+021:52+02m01390.054233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+022:12+02m11406.044186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+022:40+010m01420.080213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+023:15+010m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#11!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  23:53+023:55+02m01506.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+000:07+02m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+001:02+02m02569.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:0353.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+004:15+010m02622.032297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+0-52659.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 25m
153 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+3110m13659.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:21+515m23689.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:011m23721.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#19/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m03757.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m23771.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:15+1:1110m03794.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:162m23824.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1410:55+1:142m13844.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:13+1:132m23862.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:062m23910.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:072m03920.04305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4013:40+3925m03924.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4413:49+451m23927.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  14:21+5214:22+531m13971.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4714:54+481m131000.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4715:05+463m331003.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4815:27+491m231033.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5015:45+511m131052.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+5116:02+511m031069.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3517:00+355m131098.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m131140.074 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+365m131177.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#38/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+3918:20+401m231197.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m131214.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m231226.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4818:55+491m131238.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m131266.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+5019:40+511m131286.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3820:45+3815m031316.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4121:10+421m231340.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+461m031388.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5022:15+511m031433.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+551m031475.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5723:15+585m331500.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+5923:35+1:001m031525.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m341573.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m241578.036562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+375m041623.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#54/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3602:35+382m041638.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+4403:50+435m641705.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+422m841723.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#57/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+38-341740.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.