Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...this is the first chain from jagdalpur to Mumbai

17876/Σ Jagdalpur DURG LTT-Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 04 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  82 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1081 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 82 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+0110.061570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+2614:10+262m1164.033594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1515:50+1525m01105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+1019:55+3025m01279.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+382m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+4321:22+432m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+4521:52+462m01390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+4522:12+482m11406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+4810m01419.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:15+1:1610m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:3623:55+1:372m01505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:3700:07+1:382m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+1:3401:02+1:372m02569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1404:30+1610m02622.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+11-52659.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 25m
152 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3207:55+3210m13659.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:21+445m23690.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+561m23721.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#19/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:052m03757.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m23771.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0110:15+1:0610m03794.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1210:36+1:132m23823.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m13844.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m23862.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:012m23910.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0212:15+1:042m03920.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3513:40+3125m03924.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3613:49+381m23927.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4314:22+451m13971.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4114:54+431m131000.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4115:05+403m331003.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+411m231033.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3815:45+391m131052.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3716:02+381m031069.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#35|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+225m131098.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2717:30+272m131140.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2518:05+255m131177.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#38/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2818:20+281m231197.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+312m131214.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+331m231227.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:55+361m131239.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3419:20+351m131267.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+371m131286.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2420:45+2415m031316.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2821:10+301m231340.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m031388.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+431m031433.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4622:45+471m031475.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4823:15+485m331500.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4923:35+501m031525.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+4800:20+475m341573.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+4500:30+461m241579.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+215m041624.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#54/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+212m041638.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1803:50+175m641705.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m841724.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#57/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+17-341740.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.