Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Th/Fr

1788/Σ Gomtisagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:28)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 25m Distance: 2973 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 2
   WT S
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0210.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41+005:42+01m119.073106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:53+005:54+01m1122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:03+006:04+01m1132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5%==%AHZAdhanpur (2 PFs)  06:12+006:13+01m1140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:18+006:19+01m1144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:25+006:27+02m1150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:36+006:37+01m3158.048108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  06:47+006:48+01m1166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56+006:57+01m1174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06+007:07+01m1183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16+007:17+01m1190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13/==/CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29+007:30+01m2199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+007:39+01m11107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46+007:47+01m11113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56+007:57+01m11121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54+008:55+01m21127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04+009:05+01m01132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+0-91139.0- NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 26m
47 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1311:50+1:2020m22139.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2:0012:42+2:002m22193.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0913:22+2:115m42211.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+2:4114:26+2:422m12269.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:05+2:535m12317.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0817:00+3:0715m22431.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+3:1918:04+3:192m12522.063373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:11201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:3121:20+3:335m12723.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:55+3:3323:05+3:3410m22815.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4500:09+3:452m23886.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4800:55+3:482m13922.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4701:22+3:463m03945.070733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m031009.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0304:00+4:0610m231114.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1405:00+4:142m031190.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0705:40+4:122m031223.068 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4:0806:58+4:063m031308.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:4408:35+3:3430m331322.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:5009:26+3:512m231392.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:5010:04+3:502m231431.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:5210:20+3:512m231450.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5610:30+3:552m231464.062170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:08+3:4812:10+3:482m131565.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:4713:37+3:462m131673.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:2416:05+3:2315m731773.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3917:19+3:382m231862.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:59+3:4418:00+3:471m331912.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3:5119:20+3:511m332028.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:2120:55+3:212m132067.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:1923:50+3:1630m632204.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:40129.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:3301:35+3:325m142333.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:1503:10+3:152m042418.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:2304:45+3:225m042538.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:1106:10+3:1110m142598.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:1706:55+3:172m142648.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3:2107:45+3:215m142699.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:2009:00+3:215m242755.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:2409:25+3:292m142786.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+3:3210:15+3:3010m542799.03926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:40+3:3110:41+3:311m142815.06341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:57+3:3311:00+3:353m142832.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+3:3711:25+3:371m042856.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3711:33+3:371m142862.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4011:50+3:411m042877.04217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4012:05+3:402m142886.04414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:28+3:4012:30+3:402m242903.089mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#66/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+3:4312:55+3:515m442906.0573mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#67/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:30+3:5413:31+3:551m242939.0379mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#68/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:10+3:5314:13+3:583m142963.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:25+3:5814:26+3:591m142975.0437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#70%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:51+4:0114:52+4:021m042993.0349mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#71/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3:5915:17+3:592m243006.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#72/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+4:0816:05+4:085m143047.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#73/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+4:36-143112.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.