Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Una Himachal via BSL-ET-BPL-JHS-NDLS-CDG

17880/Σ Mumbai-Una Himachal Nangal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 04 2014 (21:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3751 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22457/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1180 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 5
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+10510.0652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1208:40+133m4135.045 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+910:30+122m01116.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m11161.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+142m21167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m11240.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1514:40+1510m51424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1515:25+152m21479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+917:30+95m21548.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+112m21655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:55+1020:10+1015m41731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)/22457 - Buffer: 11m
393 intermediate stations02:201840.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+022:40+010m042571.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:01+000:03+02m052657.022496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m252663.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+002:38+05m052802.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+004:50+010m052955.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+006:10+05m253052.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00119.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m253171.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+010:10+03m053224.050181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+013:20+020m053366.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:32+014:34+02m353455.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:25+016:42+017m653565.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#23/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+017:45+015m153610.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:55+017:57+02m153621.076309mNRMohali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#25/--/MRNDMorinda Junction (1 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m053654.044285mNRMorinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#26/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m153679.045277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#27/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  19:47+019:48+01m153714.038297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#28/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  20:20+020:25+05m053734.040355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#29/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  20:50+0-153751.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.