Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Una Himachal with Mumbai via CDG-NDLS-JHS-BPL-ET-BSL

17881/Σ Una Himachal-Mumbai Nangal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 04 2014 (21:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22458/Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1180 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/22458
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.040393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  16:10+016:20+010m??116.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  16:38+316:40+32m??137.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#4/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  17:16+417:20+24m??172.057277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  17:46+217:48+32m??197.052285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  18:26+018:28+52m??1130.021309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-1019:10+310m??1141.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  19:58+020:08+010m??1186.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+1321:26+152m??1295.049235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4990.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+323:45+030m??1385.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+701:36+93m??2527.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1002:25+105m??2580.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1804:21+175m??2698.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2005:55+2410m??2796.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??2949.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+2110m??21088.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+202m??21094.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2712:45+315m??21180.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11066 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m??21180.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??21363.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21432.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??21487.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??21671.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21744.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31795.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m??31876.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52-02:55-3m??31894.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40--??31911.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.