Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Connectivity..Better than 19326/Amritsar-Indore Weekly Express...

17889/Σ Navodaya SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 05 2014 (15:35)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1165 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+85m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+809:30+92m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+910m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+112m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+132m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+613:05+730m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+355m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+4416:15+442m??1291.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5116:41+512m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4917:11+492m??1358.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+5617:43+562m??1404.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5918:27+592m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+5219:15+4720m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+5119:45+512m??1476.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:56+5219:58+522m??1484.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#20/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+4720:32+482m??1505.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:0121:04+1:032m??1548.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:0521:40+1:073m??1589.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:1122:30+1:135m??1643.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:0723:28+1:092m??1696.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:1123:53+1:142m??1723.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:2400:35+1:265m??2761.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:23+1:252m??2804.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3101:50+1:332m??2834.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1902:45+1:2110m??2859.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2703:10+1:282m??2884.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:292m??2949.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:2605:15+1:265m??21012.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:49+1:302m??21058.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  06:17+1:3406:19+1:352m??21097.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:1907:40+1:2215m??21151.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2708:06+1:272m??21161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:312m??21189.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2908:55+1:292m??21219.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3009:09+1:292m??21231.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3109:22+1:302m??21244.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3009:50+1:292m??21274.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3110:06+1:311m??21293.046513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1511:20+1:2220m??21334.070493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3911:57+1:432m??21375.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:00-??21414.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.