Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17894/Σ Kacheguda shoranur Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2014 (23:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 3071 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12648/Kongu Express
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2664 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Express/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+210:20+22m11134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m11184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+211:15+25m11188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+213:05+25m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1314:40+1310m21403.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1217:05+125m11557.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+155m11695.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1821:00+1810m21787.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+193m11894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05192.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1801:50+1810m221086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1605:15+1810m321294.057185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+202m321529.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#14/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1112:30+1410m221667.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m221773.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m221903.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+1317:30+155m121958.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m122070.025348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+115m222103.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m122183.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1601:00+1830m232279.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2001:22+201m032294.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+222m032345.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4992.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:59+2204:00+231m032437.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+165m432504.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+185m232563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m132613.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+15-232664.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 16m
118 intermediate stations10:300.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3710:35+375m242664.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:036.0
#30/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-611:40+42m442670.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:40+512:45+135m242720.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m042751.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+195m042764.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m042775.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:38+2814:40+282m042794.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+272m042809.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+282m042817.03711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+252m042825.07817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:33+2815:35+272m042835.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:43+2815:45+282m042840.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-717:00+610m442850.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m042874.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+272m242896.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+322m042909.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+342m042918.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+365m342939.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3618:50+361m142954.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:00+371m142961.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:15+341m042973.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+391m042988.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+422m042993.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+471m043002.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+491m043016.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+522m043025.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+5420:20+541m043037.05618mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+542m043054.01613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#57/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+22-243071.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.