Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 23:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 23:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Varanasi to Yeswantpur, also for intermediate stations like Nagpur, Vijayawada fro Varanasi

17897/Σ Kathakamsale Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 06 2014 (09:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+272m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+312m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4623:30+1:0730m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0202:25+1:0210m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:1603:40+1:175m??2410.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:2405:00+1:2710m??2501.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4307:25+1:4510m??2501.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+5512:10+1:0210m??2746.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:2216:50+1:3310m??21044.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:2420:00+1:2410m??21253.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:2023:12+2:212m??21496.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4603:00+1:4710m??31704.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1109:20+1:195m??32081.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:2311:20+1:232m??32205.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5013:10+575m??32290.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:0814:10+1:082m??32365.029812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+31-??32442.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.