Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17905/Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Delhi-Kota-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 07 2014 (00:05)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19804/Katra - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1059 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Kota Weekly Express/19804 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+023:45+010m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+300:17+32m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+201:00+22m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+201:38+25m1299.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:11+302:13+32m12139.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
15 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-103:50+05m22212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+104:05+12m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+104:26+12m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-105:15+015m42264.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13-206:15+02m12310.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#11%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+007:00+625m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m12342.034238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#13%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+608:50+65m02393.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:01+709:03+72m02405.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+709:30+72m02431.038230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5434.0
#16/==/JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+310:27+33m02465.067228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#17%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m02522.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:48+311:50+32m02562.019220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:30+114:15+145m02593.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:14-115:16+22m02621.041207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:44113.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+018:10+010m02734.074181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:37+218:39+42m02768.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+419:09+42m02810.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  19:31+519:33+52m02843.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  20:13+520:15+52m02887.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m02951.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:48+721:50+72m02987.036247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+0-021059.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 11m
144 intermediate stations23:300.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m231059.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2:2100:35+2:212m141131.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#31/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m041193.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3803:20+1:422m041284.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:4504:10+1:4610m441326.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#34/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4505:24+1:452m041406.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m041439.051314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#36/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m141513.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1:3508:26+1:3510m241586.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+1:4209:18+1:422m241657.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:15+1:3710:20+1:385m241716.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:50+1:402m241746.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3411:30+1:352m341785.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m241811.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4412:34+1:442m241860.06812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:54+1:3713:57+1:353m641950.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:16+1:3414:19+1:323m841962.014 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#46/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+1:32-541968.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.