Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17906/Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Delhi-Kota-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 07 2014 (01:30)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  93 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19804/Katra - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1059 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 19024/Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 920 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Kota Weekly Express/19804 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+023:45+010m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+300:17+32m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+201:00+22m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+201:38+25m1299.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:11+302:13+32m12139.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
15 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-103:50+05m22212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+104:05+12m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+104:26+12m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-105:15+015m42264.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13-206:15+02m12310.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#11%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+007:00+625m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m12342.034238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#13%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+608:50+65m02393.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:01+709:03+72m02405.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+709:30+72m02431.038230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5434.0
#16/==/JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+310:27+33m02465.067228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#17%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m02522.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:48+311:50+32m02562.019220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:30+114:15+145m02593.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:14-115:16+22m02621.041207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:44113.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+018:10+010m02734.074181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:37+218:39+42m02768.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+419:09+42m02810.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  19:31+519:33+52m02843.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  20:13+520:15+52m02887.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m02951.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:48+721:50+72m02987.036247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+0-021059.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 7m
135 intermediate stations23:150.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:5523:20+2:055m231059.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:5700:25+1:592m041131.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:5700:40+1:582m041143.035362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:08+1:4601:10+1:472m041159.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:40+1:465m041193.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  01:58+1:4202:00+1:432m041206.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:23+1:3502:25+1:362m141222.0-425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0322.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  02:28+1:5003:00+1:2532m141244.031446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#37/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0003:45+1:061m041267.021492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4504:40+515m041284.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+5404:53+552m041298.040498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+4805:45+5010m441326.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#41/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:22+5806:23+581m041371.069395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:47+5906:48+1:001m041398.054319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:57+5906:58+1:001m041406.080321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0407:25+1:072m141439.064314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#45/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:56+1:0707:57+1:071m041472.059205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:06+1:071m041480.072209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:16+1:0708:17+1:071m241492.026166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#48/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+4209:10+455m141513.078121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#49/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+4909:29+501m041536.07987mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+5309:48+541m041560.05067mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+5310:30+5510m141586.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#52/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:51+1:0510:52+1:051m241616.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:04+1:0611:05+1:071m041631.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#54/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:16+1:0911:17+1:101m041645.06121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:29+1:1111:30+1:121m241657.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:1211:41+1:151m241666.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:51+1:1511:52+1:171m041676.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1712:02+1:171m241685.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1712:12+1:181m241692.01918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1324.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:25+4113:30+445m241716.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#61/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+462m241737.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+4714:08+465m241746.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+4414:27+433m241762.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#64/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4814:38+429m241767.04011mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#65/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:05+3615:10+385m341785.04612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+3715:26+362m341796.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m241802.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#68/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+4515:48+4112m241811.03427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#69/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+332m341823.07034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+342m241834.05421mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+362m341839.04724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#72/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+3216:58+332m241860.06712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+3217:10+331m041872.07112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+3417:20+332m341881.06816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:33+333m241893.05719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#76/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+2918:08+292m441924.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#77/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:36+2718:40+274m541950.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#78/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:04+3019:08+294m541973.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:276.0
#79/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+31-541979.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.