Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chian from Marathwada to Gujrat and Dehradun

17909/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Dehradun daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1683 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+262m4130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+272m1159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+422m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m11101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+451m11129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+242m11173.058 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1714:35+205m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2615:00+271m11270.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m11297.038 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1010m51348.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m31389.070550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2418:00+343m31421.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+3318:10+322m21426.045562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+235m31471.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+4320:45+403m61553.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+382m61571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+402m61595.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
10 intermediate stations02:309.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+122604.0378mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:35+200:40+25m62622.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+201:05+22m32640.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1901:37+222m12679.05219mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+132m12712.09112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m12761.05427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+195m22787.05712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1603:46+162m12805.07911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+162m12826.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+1004:45+105m12856.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1405:11+151m12888.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+181m12906.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m32915.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m22956.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1806:55+1910m02986.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+2607:19+262m221012.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+2707:31+272m221024.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+2907:44+292m221036.07787mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+3007:56+302m221049.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+205m221060.061121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#40/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:45+2308:46+241m221080.065166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:57+2408:58+261m221092.067209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:05+3009:06+301m221100.058205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:16+3109:17+311m221109.073261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:36+3709:38+402m321133.049314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:51+3709:52+371m021143.068290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:59+3710:00+381m021151.055289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:16+3610:18+362m021166.049321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3510:29+351m021174.064319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:42+3610:43+361m021188.052370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:54+3510:55+351m021197.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:59+3711:01+372m021202.040395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+351m021208.065373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:22+3711:23+381m021219.054409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:31+3911:32+391m021227.060423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:41+4111:42+411m021236.017460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+2612:30+2810m021246.054495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:41+3512:42+351m021256.056488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+361m021264.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:01+3713:03+382m021274.013498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#60/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+114:15+910m121288.073469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:29+1714:31+182m021305.063492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/LNRLuni Richha (2 PFs)  14:41+1914:43+192m021315.074471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#63/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+252m221328.064446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/THURThuria (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m021336.065432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#65/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m221350.061425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:35+2615:37+272m021366.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#67/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+272m021380.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:05+2716:07+272m221390.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:26+2616:28+282m021413.066383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+282m021429.030362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1717:10+202m221441.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:20+2017:22+212m021451.053336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+242m021465.077355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#74/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:10+3118:15+305m121504.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#75/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)18:55+719:25+2430m021513.030256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#76/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+2719:38+262m021519.059250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#77/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:46+2719:48+272m021526.080244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#78/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+292m021547.082233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#79/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:25+3220:27+322m021574.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#80/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:40+3220:42+322m021585.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#81/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3821:15+385m021621.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#82/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+392m021651.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  21:55+4121:57+412m021668.044249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#84/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:20+3922:30+3810m221685.082269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#85/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+422m021719.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#86/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:10+4023:12+422m021729.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#87/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:22+4523:24+452m021742.056223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#88/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4523:50+455m021762.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#89/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3500:40+455m031804.020173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:4033.0
#90/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+2002:25+255m331837.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#91/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+352m131879.046189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#92/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+2003:55+252m031921.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#93/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+3104:08+312m331933.060200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#94/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m331943.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#95/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:31+3804:33+382m231950.031207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#96/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:53+3804:55+382m231961.061216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#97/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+4305:04+432m031968.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#98/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+4305:45+4520m231971.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#99/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:1406:15+1:152m031988.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#100/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:192m131994.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#101/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:44+1:1906:45+1:191m132000.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#102/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:55+1:3406:57+1:362m132012.086221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#103/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:3907:06+1:402m132022.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#104/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:4008:15+1:3545m432042.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#105/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:20+1:3908:22+1:392m032046.083230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#106%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  08:43+1:5908:45+2:012m132075.027242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#107%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:34+1:5109:36+1:522m232097.015247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3824.0
#108%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+482m032121.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0435.0
#109/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+3612:45+3725m532156.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#110/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4813:17+482m132190.047268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#111/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+5314:05+1:0225m032208.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#112%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:1414:29+1:202m132231.022291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#113%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:1915:10+1:1230m132235.025293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#114%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:21+1:1315:23+1:132m132240.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#115%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:1115:39+1:112m132247.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#116/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:26+5916:28+1:032m132267.018485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0720.0
#117/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+40-332287.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.