Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chian from Marathwada to Gujrat and Dehradun

17909/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Dehradun daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1683 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+222m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+372m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+471m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+352m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+316:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+317:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2518:00+253m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2720:45+253m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??1571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m??1595.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+2??2595.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:38-100:40+42m??2613.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+001:05+22m??2631.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1301:37+162m??2670.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:17+122m??2703.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+192m??2752.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+152m??2778.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1103:46+102m??2796.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+102m??2817.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+304:45+35m??2847.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#31/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1305:11+132m??2878.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1505:25+142m??2897.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1505:36+152m??2906.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#34/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:06+172m??2947.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1106:55+1410m??2977.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#36/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1807:19+182m??21003.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:31+172m??21014.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1607:44+162m??21027.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:56+162m??21040.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#40/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+808:25+85m??21050.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#41/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:46+162m??21071.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+162m??21083.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+192m??21091.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2009:17+192m??21100.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:43+225m??21124.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#46/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2809:52+272m??21134.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+272m??21142.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2910:13+282m??21157.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??21165.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#50/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+292m??21179.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2910:49+282m??21188.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#52/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+3010:55+292m??21192.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+282m??21198.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+292m??21210.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3011:26+292m??21217.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:36+312m??21226.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1312:30+1910m??21237.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+2912:42+292m??21247.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3112:51+302m??21254.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+372m??21265.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#61/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-714:25+310m??21279.057468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#62/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+614:45+72m??21296.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+914:55+92m??21306.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+715:10+82m??21319.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/THURThuria  15:19+915:21+82m??21327.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#66/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+112m??21341.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#67/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+142m??21357.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#68/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+142m??21370.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#69/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+162m??21381.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#70/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:41+192m??21404.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#71/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1717:00+172m??21420.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+182m??21432.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+182m??21442.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#74/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+212m??21456.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#75/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+212m??21495.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#76/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-319:35+1330m??21504.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:46+192m??21509.052250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2119:57+212m??21517.075244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#79/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+2120:15+212m??21537.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#80/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+292m??21565.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#81/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+292m??21575.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#82/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+255m??21612.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#83/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??21642.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#84/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2622:12+262m??21659.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#85/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2322:45+2210m??21676.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#86/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+282m??21710.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#87/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+292m??21720.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#88/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3123:37+322m??21733.036223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#89/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+205m??31753.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#90/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+315m??31795.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#91/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+175m??31828.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#92/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+202m??31870.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#93/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+603:55+132m??31912.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#94/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1704:08+172m??31923.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#95/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+222m??31933.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#96/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+232m??31941.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#97/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2504:54+272m??31951.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#98/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+3105:04+312m??31959.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#99/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+3005:45+3320m??31962.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#100/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+5406:15+582m??31978.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#101/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??31985.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#102/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??31991.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#103/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1606:55+1:222m??32003.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#104/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2407:06+1:242m??32013.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#105/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:2208:20+1:1950m??32032.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#106/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:2408:27+1:292m??32037.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#107/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2109:20+1:232m??32066.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#108/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+3110:48+322m??32088.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#109%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m??32112.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#110/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1512:45+925m??32146.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#111/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3513:17+362m??32181.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#112/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3714:05+4425m??32199.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#113%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5714:29+1:042m??32222.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#114%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0215:10+5430m??32226.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#115%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:21+572m??32231.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#116%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5515:37+552m??32237.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#117/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3516:33+422m??32258.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#118/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+16-??32278.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.